PHIL Homepage
Regional Support Annual Fund Planned Giving Foundations and Public Support Sponsors  
 

From Holiday, to Patriotic, to Education – The Phil offers something for everyone in, around and outside Allen County. The Phil annually performs nine Holiday Pops and six Patriotic Pops concerts for communities outside of Allen County each year as a part of the Community Partnership program.  In addition, each year The Phil performs over 400 ensemble performances in Allen County and the surrounding areas at schools, nursing homes, and community centers to enrich our area of Northeast Indiana and extend the love of music to more people!

With a strong presence in 13 counties throughout northeast Indiana, The Phil’s Community Partnership Programs are an important component to fulfilling the mission of our organization. We believe that the orchestra must have a presence throughout the region by offering musical experiences in alignment with community needs. Through a diverse offering of programs and strategic partnerships with area organizations, The Phil maintains its relevance to the region as the premiere musical organization.

Funding for these regional outreach efforts comes from a variety of sources including ticket sales, foundations, local business support, town governments, sororities, Philharmonic societies, volunteer organizations, and individual residents. For each of our regional performances, The Phil must raise the funding needed to cover the costs of concert production, musician fees, transportation, sheet music, and many other necessary expenses to transport a full size orchestra to a different location.  Your support is vital to the program and we need your help! Please consider becoming a Regional Supporter for our Community Partnership programs and together, we can continue to provide high-quality musical experiences to thousands of Indiana residents.

For more information on making a donation to these wonderful programs, please contact the Development Office at 260.481.0775.

THANK YOU TO OUR REGIONAL SPONSORS:

REGIONAL HOLIDAY POPS SPONSOR


REGIONAL PATRIOTIC POPS SPONSOR


MULTIPLE COUNTY SUPPORT
Indiana Michigan Power
Parkview Regional Medical Center/Parkview Health
Steel Dynamics Foundation, Inc.
3Rivers Federal Credit Union

ADAMS COUNTY
Adams County Community Foundation
Bunge North America
Decatur Rotary Club
Eichhorn Jewelers
Gilpin, Inc.
Ellen Mann
Porter Family Foundation
Psi Iota Xi (Alpha Delta)
Jim & Bertie Shrader
Sandra Striker

ALLEN COUNTY
Alana, Martha, Bonnie, Lynne, Doris, Carol, Melodie, and Diane
Beth Anderson
Anonymous (18)
Jennifer Bates
Marjorie Baumgartel
Donna & Charlie Belch
Leslie Blakley
Barbara L. Boerger
Dr. Charles & Nonda Bolyard
Terry Bowers
Beth Champion
Howard & Betsy Chapman
Rosemary Davis
Ben & Sharon Eisbart
Michael & Emily Elko
Mark O. Flanagan
Mike & Marcia Flood
Fort Wayne Downtown Improvement
Elizabeth Garr
Leonard Helfrich
Marcus & Carol Holmes
Diane Humphrey
Drs. Kevin and Pamela Kelly
Roxanne Kelker
Bob & Carol Kiefer
Ron & Pat Kohart
Alice Kopfer
Michael & Brenda Koza
Bonnie Krueckeberg
Drs. Carol & David Lindquist
Arthur & Marcia Litton
Marlene Lobsiger
Sara & Marvin Loutsenhizer
Janet and Larry Macklin
Majic 95.1
Elmer & Patsy Matthews
Diane McCammon
John & Shelby McFann
The Miller Family Foundation
Diane Moore
Myrna M. Nelson
Ted & Deb Neuenschwander
Don & Patti Neuhaus
Angela and Dan O'Neill
James Palermo
PNC
Clarissa Reis
Patricia J. Reuille
Carl & Jaci Reuter
Ron & Sylvia Scheeringa
Jeff Sebeika
Shauna Shaffer
Norma Shondell
John Smith
Max & Gayle Smith
Rex & Jo Stinson
Gary & Joyce Stoops
Ken & Carol Suesz
Chuck & Lisa Surack
Tin Caps
Unfirst, Inc.
Ronald E. Waters
John & Patty Weicker
Brock & Becky Zehr
Dr. & Mrs. Richard E. Zollinger

DEKALB COUNTY
Anonymous (1)
Auburn Moose Family Center
Auburn Dental Associates
Von and Nancy Baum
Gary & Lisa Bowser
John & Cheryl Chalmers
DeKalb County Community Foundation
DeKalb County Council on Aging
Fred and Mary Anna Feitler
John and Jane Foell
William & Mary Goudy
Janelle & Steven Graber
C. Bishop Hathaway
William & Sarah Hathaway
Greg & Emma Henderson
Don & Judy Kaufman
David & Pat Kruse
Steve & Linda Kummernuss
Michael & Diane Makarewich
Metal Technologies Inc. Foundation
Margery Norris
Dr. & Mrs. Keith Perry
Dr. & Mrs. James Roberts
Scheumann Dental Associates
Richard & Suzanne Shankle
Rosemary Sprunger
Jim Turcovsky & Sandy McAfee

FULTON COUNTY
Psi Iota Xi (Eta Mu)

KOSCIUSKO COUNTY
Mr. & Mrs. Russell Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Donn Baird
Joyce Baumgartner
James H. Benninghoff
Dan and Marilyn Berkey
Timothy & Ann Borne
Al Campbell
Bill & Anita Cast
Dr. & Mrs. William Couch
CTB
Gretchen & Greg Dahm
Kathy Denig
Tom & Sandi Druley
Richard & Susan Ferguson
Mr. & Mrs. Vaughn Hankins
Kenneth & Lela Harkless Foundation
Charles & Charlotte Hetrick
Jerry Hipskind
Stanley & Mary Hursh
Rosalie Hurst
Harriet Inskeep
George & Jane Irmscher
Phillip & Janet Keim
Dan & Sarah Kitch
Carolyn Kleopfer
Kosciusko County Community Foundation
Omer & Susan Kropf
Lakeland Community Concert Association
Floyd A. & Betty Lou Lancia
Sam & Fran Leman
Main Channel Marina
Jim & Pat Marcuccilli
Tom and Joan Marcuccilli
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Mast
Garth and Susie McClain
Thomas & Betsy McSoley
Thomas and Martha Moore
Barbara Naab
Walter & Ann Palmer
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Pancner
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Phillabaum
Richard & Susan Pletcher
Maryellen Rice
Ian & Mimi Rolland
Salin Foundation
Kip & Pamela Schumm
Ann Strong
Star Bank
Dick & Linda Tillman
Wawasee Property Owners Association
Tod & Sandy Wolfrum
James & Kay Young
Alfred & Hannah Zacher
Robert & Karen Zarich

NOBLE COUNTY
Greg & Sheila Beckman
Kappa, Kappa, Kappa, Inc. – Alpha Iota Chapter
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth Cripe
Bishop & Ellen Holliman
Kendallville Party Store
Jennie Thompson Foundation

STEUBEN COUNTY
Sandra Agness
Don & Janet Ahlersmeyer
American Legion Angola Post 31
Mr. Ron Ball
Glen & Chris Bickel
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Bigelow
Ray & Marianne Bodie
Chuck & Maureen Buschek
Cameron Memorial Community Hospital
City of Angola, Richard Hickman, Mayor
Judith Clark-Morrill Foundation
Coldwell Banker – Roth, Wehrly, Graber
Mrs. Margie Deal
First Federal Savings Bank of Angola
Joseph & Carol Frymier
Jim & Karen Huber
Indiana Arts Commission
Javets, Inc.
Kappa Kappa Kappa Inc. – Zeta Upsilon Chapter
Leo & Marlene Kuhn
Lake James Association
Mr. & Mrs. Wally Leuenberger
Gerald & Carole Miller Family Foundation
Steve & Jackie Mitchell
Marilyn Molyneux
Stan & Jean Parrish
Psi Iota Xi (Rho Chapter)
Max & Sandy Robison
Fred & Bonnie Schlegel
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Sheets
Steuben County Community Foundation
Steuben County REMC Round Up Foundation
Elizabeth Wilson
Jim & Kathryn Zimmerman
Dale & Judy Zinn

WELLS COUNTY
AdamsWells Internet Telecom TV
Barbara Barbieri
Mrs. Diane Humphrey
Paul J. and Lula Belle Reiff
Sharon Snow
Wells County Foundation
Holly Wittbrodt

WHITLEY COUNTY
Copp Farm Supply
Mr. & Mrs. Harold Copp
Daniel Menu & Party Consulting
Fred Geyer
J & J Insurance Solutions
Rex & Holly Schrader
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Steill
Pamela Thompson
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Zollinger